german 17-18th century philosophy
German 17-18th century Philosophy
-
WENDEL, Johann Andreas. Grundzüge und Kritik der Philosophien Kant's, Fichte's und Schelling's zur Erleichterung des Selbststudiums dieser Philosophien und zur Verbreitung richtiger Ansichten derselben. Zweyte umgearbeitete und mit Zusätzen aus und über H
£200.00viii + 294 pp; ex-library with ink stamp to recto and verso of title; minor foxing to first and last leaves. Contemporary half calf, worn. Learn More -
REMUSAT, C. de. De la Philosophie Allemande rapport a l'Académie des Sciences Morales et Politiques précédé d'une Introduction sur les doctrine de Kant, de Fichte, de Schelling et de Hegel .... Paris: Ladrange. 1845.
£140.00clviii, [ii], 208 pp; final signature misbound after p.176; 4 pp. advertisements bound in at front. Contemporary quarter morocco, gilt decorated spine with raised bands. First edition. Learn More -
REINHOLD, Karl Leonard. Beyträge zur Berichtigung bisheriger Missverständnisse der Philosophen. Erster Band das Fundament der Elementarphilosophie betressend. Jena: Mauke. 1790.
£150.00Volume I only (of two): xii, 456 pp. Contemporary marbled boards, some wear. First edition. Learn More -
METZ, Andreas. Criticae Rationis Practicae ceu partis primiae Philosophiae Practicae Compendium. In usum auditorii scripsit. Würzburg: Rienner. 1800.
£140.00xx[ii], 168[2] pp. Contemporary half sheep, a little rubbed, contrasting morocco label. First edition. Learn More -
KANT, Immanuel. Ueber das radikale Böse in der menschlichen Natur. April 1792.
£500.00pp. 323-385 in Berlinische Monatsschrift. Herausgegeben von J.E. Biester, bound with Etwas über den Einfluss des Mondes auf die Witterung. May 1794, pp. 392-407 in Berlinische Monatsschrift. Five parts for January, February, April 1792 and March, May Learn More -
KANT, Immanuel. Sämmtliche Werke. In chronologischer Reihenfolge herausgegeben von G. Hartenstein. Leipzig: Leopold Voss. 1867-1868.
£500.00Eight volumes. Contemporary half morocco, rubbed on spines. Learn More -
KANT, Immanuel. Grundlegung zur Metaphysik der Sitten. Neueste, mit einem Register vermehrte Auflage. Gräß [no printer]. 1796.
£200.00Small 8vo: xviii, 146, [20] pp., bound with, Metaphysische Anfangsgründe der Naturwissenschaft. Neueste Auflage. Gräß [no printer]. 1796. 222 pp; some light foxing. Contemporary half calf, some wear, red morocco label. Learn More -
KANT, Immanuel. Die Religion innerhalb der Grenzen der blossen Vernunft. Zweyte vermehrte Auflage. Konigsberg: Friedrich Nicolovius. 1794.
£260.00xxvi [ii], 314 pp. plus advertisement leaf; untrimmed; some foxing. Original boards, some wear. Learn More -
KANT, Immanuel. Die Religion innerhalb der Grenzen der blossen Vernunft. Königsberg: Friedrich Nicolovius. 1793.
£500.00xx, [ii], 296 pp., errata leaf; occasional minor foxing. Contemporary half calf, label, rubbed at extremities. First edition. Learn More -
KANT, Immanuel. Der Streit der Facultäten in drey Abschnitten. Königsberg: Friedrich Nicolovius. 1798.
£400.00xxx, 205 pp. Recent marbled boards. First edition. Learn More

